Click graphic to learn more

CWCL Support Photo

Our Directory of Fellows lists each member by state and offers a short biography with photo, when available. Contact information is provided only for those Fellows who have given permission for this to appear on the website. A printable PDF version of the complete directory can be provided, subject to Board approval. Please send your request to this email along with a short explanation.

Alabama

Charles (Clay) H. Clark, Jr.
Michael I. Fish
Lawrence T. King
William E. Pipkin, Jr.
Donald R. Rhea
William Sisson

Arizona

Hon. LuAnn Haley
Hon. R. Todd Lundmark
Hon. Melinda K. Poppe
Hon. Robert E. Wisniewski

Arkansas

James A. Arnold, II
Hon. Karen H. McKinney
Allyn C. Tatum
Eddie H. Walker

California

Steven M. Birnbaum
Melissa Brown
Janet Coulter
Eric A. Dupree
Barry H. Hinden
G. Ronald Feenberg
Gerald M. Kennedy
Anthony Macauley
Marc G. Marcus
N. Michael Rucka
(Deceased)
Zachary H. Sacks
Leslie D. Tuxhorn

Marvin Shapiro
(Deceased)

Colorado

Janet L. Frickey
Kim Starr

Connecticut

Robert F. Carter
Donna Jean Civitello
John P. Clarkson
Jason M. Dodge
Stephen Embry
David J. Morrissey
James L. Pomeranz
Angelo P. Sevarino
Lucas D. Strunk

Delaware

William D. Rimmer

District of Columbia

James L. DeMarce
Mark E. Solomons

Florida

Stephen M. Barbas
Terrence D. Delehanty
Hon. Robert L. Dietz
Paul M. Doolittle
Donald Elisburg
Rosemary B. Eure
Al Frierson
H. George Kagan
Hon. David Langham
Herbert A. Langston, Jr.
Hon. John Lazzara
Ramon Malca
James N. McConnaughhay
Steven A. Rissman
Gerald Rosenthal
John J. Schickel
Mary Ann Stiles
Hon. Richard S. Thompson, Jr.
Dawn R. Traverso
Jane-Robin Wender
Glen D. Wieland
Mark L. Zientz

Georgia

Hon. Melodie L. Belcher
Ann Baird Bishop
John G. Blackmon, Jr.
Luanne Clarke
John A. Ferguson, Jr.
Mark S. Gannon
H. Emily George
Thomas W. Herman
Thomas L. Holder
Julie Y. John
Gary M. Kazin
Patricia M. Killingsworth
Daniel Kniffen
Joseph T. Leman
James J. Long
Ralph R. Lorberbaum
Hon. Frank R. McKay
Shari Sigman Miltiades
David H. Moskowitz
Lynn Blasingame Olmert
R. Briggs Peery
Robert R. Potter
Gregory Presmanes
Marvin L. Price
Marci R. Rosenberg
Michael Rosetti
Rayford H. Taylor
Burton L. Tillman
Alex B. Wallach

Idaho

James C. Arnold
Paul J. Augustine
Thomas P. Baskin, III
Bradford S. Eidam

Alan R. Gardner
Keith E. Hutchinson
Michael G. McPeek
Richard S. Owen

Illinois

Bruce L. Bonds
Ronald W. Cobb, Jr.
Douglas A. Colby
Gerald F. Cooper, Jr.
Michael S. Feist
Joseph A. Garofalo
Charles G. Haskins, Jr.
Hon. William E. Holdridge
Bradford Ingram
George J. Jasinski
Richard K. Johnson
William N. Krucks
Kevin J. Luther
Robert E. Maciorowski
James J. Marszalek
David B. Menchetti
George J. Picha
Kim Edward Presbrey
(Deceased)
Hon. Dennis R. Ruth
Jeremy P. Sackmann

Matthew B. Schiff
Robert B. Ulrich
Kenneth F. Werts
Judge Alexander P. White
Ruth W. White
Kenneth B. Wolfe, Jr.

Indiana

Thomas E. Cohen
G. Terrence Coriden
Robert Doyle
Robert Fanning
Hon. Linda Peterson Hamilton
David L. Hollenbeck
Randal M. Klezmer
Timothy O. Malloy
Nathan B. Maudlin
Sharon Funcheon Murphy
George C. Patrick
Hon. A. James Sarkisian
Jeffrey S. Sturm
Richard J. Swanson
Craig R. Van Schouwen
Sally A. Voland
Diana L. Wann

Iowa

Deborah A. Dubik
Lee P. Hook
E. J. Kelly
Paul J. McAndrew, Jr.
Hon. Michelle McGovern
Nicholas G. Pothitakis
Robert R. Rush
Stephen W. Spencer
Timothy William Wegman
Thomas M. Wertz

Kansas

Frederick J. Greenbaum
Thomas E. Hammond
Dennis L. Horner
John D. Jurcyk
Jeffrey E. King
Kip Kubin
Eric T. Lanham
Kim R. Martens
James E. Martin
Hon. Bruce E. Moore
Clifford K. Stubbs
William L. Townsley, III
Michael R. Wallace

Kentucky

Hon. Michael W. Alvey
Walter E. Harding
Norman Harned
Bonnie J. Hoskins
Charles E. Jennings
H. Douglas Jones
Paul Jones
Hon. Robert L. Swisher
Hon. Jane Rice Williams

Louisiana

Jack M. Bailey, Jr.
Alan G. Brackett
Frank A. Bruno
Hon. Charlotte Bushnell
Charles R. Davoli
Sidney W. Degan III
Frank A Flynn
Joseph Baker Guilbeau
Denis P. Juge
Hon. Sheral C. Kellar
Hon. Pamela A. Moses-Laramore
Hon. Sharon McCauley Morrow
William Roy Mustian III
Jeffrey C. Napolitano
Mark L. Riley

Maine

Hon. Paul H. Sighinolfi
Elizabeth Connellan Smith

Maryland

Hon. R. Karl Aumann
Benjamin T. Boscolo
A. Harold DuBois
Robert D. Erlandson
Hon. Lauren Sfekas Godwin
Nancy L. Harrison
William R. Levasseur

Massachusetts

Joseph F. Agnelli, Jr.
Patricia Costigan
Paul W. Goodrich
Deborah G. Kohl
Hon. Catherine Watson Koziol
Terrence A. Low
William A. McCarthy (Deceased)
Edward M Moriarty, Jr.
Bernard Mulholland
Daniel P. Napolitano
Leonard Y. Nason
Thomas P. O’Reilly
Alan S. Pierce
James E. Ramsey
Martin B. Schneider
Emily A. Spieler
Marianne Swenson
Vincent M. Tentindo
William Troupe

Michigan

Joel L. Alpert
Karlan J. Bender
Frederick W. Bleakley
Michael S. Brenton
Myron B. Charfoos (Deceased)
John Charters
Norton J. Cohen
(Deceased)
David J. Cooper
William M. Crawforth
Donald Ducey
Richard J. Ehrlich
Murray R. Feldman
Sandra L. Ganos
James R. Geroux
Alan S. Gorosh
David B. Grant
Harvey R. Groves
Elaine M. Hart
Danial J. Hebert
Denise LeVasseur
Richard N. Lovernick
Gerald Marcinkoski
Cameron C. McComb
Milton T. Means
Albert Taylor Nelson, Jr.
Walter Noeske
Ella S. Parker
Dwight W. Phillips
Mark J. Pletkovic
Steven J. Pollok
Martha E. Reamon
James A. Reiter
Mark D. Robins
Michael D. Sanders
Richard Warsh
Edward M. Welch

Minnesota

Leslie Miller Altman (Deceased)
Robert C. Falsani
Jay T. Hartman
Thomas L. Johnson
Timothy P. Jung
Thomas P. Kieselbach
Mark A. Kleinschmidt
Thomas D. Mottaz
Peter J. Pustorino

Mississippi

James M. Anderson
Douglas Bagwell
Daniel M. Baker
John R. Bradley, Jr.
J. Thomas Dulin, Jr.
Steven H. Funderburg
Gary K. Jones
Hon. Deneise Turner Lott
Hon. Linda A. Thompson
G. Davis Peterson

Missouri

Lynn D. Barnett
John B. Boyd
John R. Boyd
Bart E. Eisfelder
James M. Gallen
Frederick J. Greenbaum
Sally I. Heller
Hon. Philip Hess
John D. Jurcyk
Jerrold Kenter
B. Michael Korte
Kip Kubin
Hon. John J. Larsen, Jr.
Scott W. Mach
Nancy R. Mogab
Hon. Mark S. Siedlik
Loretta A. Simon
Clifford K. Stubbs

Montana

Thomas J. Murphy

Nebraska

Dallas D. Jones
Rodney Rehm
Dennis R. Reikenberg

Nevada

Robert F. Balkenbush

New Hampshire

Eric P. Bernard
Edward W. Stewart

New Jersey

John F. Burton, Jr.
Stephen T. Fannon
John H. Geaney
James E. Gelman
Jon L. Gelman
Nancy J. Johnson
Jeffrey D. Newby
Lora Northen
Richard B. Rubenstein
Mark Setaro

New York

William W. Crossett IV
Donald DeCarlo
Alex C. Dell
Susan R. Duffy
Daniel J. Falge
Michael K. Gruber
Mark Hamberger
Lewis L. Heller
Steven Licht
Victor Pasternack
Edgar N. Romano
Troy G. Rosasco
John Sciortino (Deceased)
Steven M. Scotti

Catherine M. Stanton
Thomas J. Walsh (Deceased)
Ronald E. Weiss

North  Carolina

Bobby L. Bollinger, Jr.
Kevin B. Bunn
Henry Clayton Byrum, Jr.
Gina E. Cammarano
Melissa R. Cleary
Heidi G. Chapman
James N. Ellenberger*
N. Victor Farah
Julie A. Fortune
Neill S. Fuleihan
Robert H. Gage
Jay A. Gervasi, Jr.
Bruce A. Hamilton
Richard B. Harper
Daniel W. Hayes
Robert S. Hodgman
Jack Spain Holmes
Leonard T. Jernigan, Jr.
Valerie Alston Johnson
Lex K. Larson
J. Griffin Morgan
Henry N. Patterson, Jr.
S. Camille Payton
Daniel C. Pope, Jr.
Samuel A. Scudder
Linda Stephens
Mark T. Sumwalt
Scott M. Taylor

Ohio

Susan E. Baker
Philip J. Fulton
Victor Kademenos
Barbara A. Knapic
Donald E. Lampert
William L. S. Ross
Alan J. Shapiro

Oklahoma

Donald A. Bullard
Bobby G. Burke
W. Jeffrey Dasovich
Jacque Brawner Dean
Hon. Michael W. McGivern
Hon. Gene Prigmore
Hon. William E. Sparks

Oregon

David Hytowitz
Christopher D. Moore

Pennsylvania

Edward J. Abes
John J. Bagnato
Thomas C. Baumann
Bradley R. Bolinger
Richard E. Bordonaro
Daniel K. Bricmont
Lawrence R. Chaban
Kevin L. Connors
Hon. Elizabeth Crum
Christian A. Davis
Paul M. Fires
David G. Greene
Jeffery S. Gross
Barbara L. Hollenbach
Barbara E. Holmes
Niki T. Ingram
George Martin
R. Burke McLemore, Jr.
John W. McTiernan
Kathleen A. O’Dell
Stephen T. Potako
Vincent J. Quatrini, Jr.
Stephen I. Richman
Hon. Todd B. Seelig
Carl J. Smith, Jr.
Catherine T. Surbeck
Stacy Ann Tees
Judge David B. Torrey
Kurt C. Walsh
Peter J. Weber
Matthew L. Wilson

Rhode Island

Michael T. F. Wallor

South Carolina

Grady L. Beard
Malcolm M. Crosland, Jr.
Kenneth W. Harrell
Carl H. Jacobson
David T. Pearlman
William L. Smith, II

South Dakota

Renee H. Christensen
Dennis W. Finch (Deceased)
Michael S. McKnight
Ricky W. Orr

Tennessee

Mark A. Baugh
Leslie Bishop
Hon. Marshall L. Davidson III
Hon. Kenneth M. Switzer
James H. Tucker, Jr.

Texas

James E. Collins
Hervey P. Levin
Michael L. Sprain
Robert D. Stokes
Jane Lipscomb Stone
Steven M. Tipton

Utah

Ford G. Scalley

Vermont

Todd H. Kalter
Keith J. Kasper
Glenn S. Morgan
Hon. Phyllis G. Phillips
William B. Skiff, II

Virginia

Hon. Deborah Wood Blevins
Claire C. Carr
Hon. Wesley G. Marshall
Hon. R. Ferrell Newman
Andrew J. Reinhardt
Peter M. Sweeny
Hon. James J. Szablewicz
George L. Townsend
Kathleen Grace Walsh
Hon. Roger L. Williams
Donald E. Wise, Jr.

West Virginia

H. Dill Battle, III

Washington

James C. Causey, Jr.
David B. Condon
Wayne L. Williams

Wisconsin

Thomas M. Domer
Doug Feldman
Thomas J. Flanagan
Michael H. Gillick
Patrick J. Gillick
Steven D. Hitzeman
Hon. Cathy A. Lake
John D. Neal
Paul Riegel
Robert Zilske

Wyoming

Michael C. Duff
George Santini

 Canada

Douglas Gilbert

* Honorary Fellow

About the College  - Directory of Fellows - Board of Governors - CWCL Bylaws
Writing Contest - Other Links - Upcoming Events - Legends Award - In The News  - Contact Us

1997 Annapolis Exchange Parkway, Suite 300, Annapolis, MD 21401
Phone: 410-972-4524  Email: susan.wan@cwclawyers.org
Copyright © 2008 - 2018 The College of Workers’ Compensation Lawyers 501(c)(3). All Rights Reserved.
Site design & maintenance by
BRK Web Designs
 

podcast icon